Geneva CFF Train Station

Geneva CFF Train Station is a train station located in Geneva. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
?


Getting there

You can get to Geneva CFF Train Station from Nice, Zuerich and Lyon. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
03:09
From Venezia
06:46
From Milano
03:53
From Nice
06:19
From Zuerich
02:43
From Lyon
01:44
From Marseille
03:34
From Basel
02:39
From Luzern
02:45
From Verona
05:46
From Bern
01:41
From Lausanne
00:33
From Padova
06:31
From Leuk
01:57
From Visp
02:09
From Olten
02:12
From Valence
02:35
From Stresa
02:57
From Antibes
06:00
From St Gallen
03:54
From Toulon
04:30
From Brig
01:55
From Nimes
03:20
From Vicenza
06:13
From Winterthur
03:17
From Cannes
05:49
From Sierre/siders
01:48
From Vevey
00:57
From Aix Les Bains
01:03
From Aigle
01:05
From Neuchatel (loc)
01:05
From Culoz
00:54
From Montreux
00:53
From Bellegarde
00:26
From Rolle
00:26
From Morges
00:27
From Yverdon
00:46
From Chambery
01:17
From Fribourg
01:19
From Montmelian
01:43
From Solothurn
01:43
From Nyon
00:13
From Grenoble
01:54
From Sion
01:28
From St Maurice
01:27
From Bex
01:20
From Bourg En Bresse
01:20
From Martigny
01:22
From Biel/bienne
01:23
From Grenoble U.gieres
01:54

Station / Airport guide

The Geneva CFF railway station, also known as the Geneva Cornavin train station is located in the city centre of Geneva, Switzerland. The railway station is just 700 metres from the lakefront of Lake Geneva.

The railway station is managed by the Swiss national railway company (CFF). International trains from main European cities like Paris and Milan call at the Geneva railway station. Local trains from Bern or Zurich also call at the Geneva railway station. The station is an important travel hub in the city of Geneva. There are more than 200 arrival and departures every day from Geneva railway station.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains, Regional trains, Intercités
Services:
Rail agents, Assistance for disabled person, Tourist Information Point, Toilets, Wi-Fi Internet, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: There are connections with the local tramway, line 13 to 18.
Buses: Local buses operated outside the Geneva CFF station. Line 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 19, 27, 29.
Taxis: Available outside the train station.
Airport: There is a direct link from the Geneva CFF (Geneva Cornavin) railway station to the Geneva Cointrin International Airport.

Station map

Station location

Address: Place de Cornavin 7 1201 Geneva